2017 BASEBALL and TEE BALL Results


Saturday, July 29, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    SEBA World Series 2
Bono (10u Kid Pitch House) 5
 
Friday, July 28, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    National League Championship 6
Bono (10u Kid Pitch House) 15
 
Thursday, July 27, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    SEBA Playoff Round 3 0
Bono (10u Kid Pitch House) 15
 
Wednesday, July 26, 2017 @ 6:45pm
Final
    SEBA Playoff Round 2 0
Bono (10u Kid Pitch House) 9
 
Wednesday, July 26, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
Wright (10u Kid Pitch House) 6
    Vargo- Trenton 2
 
Tuesday, July 25, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
    Farago Gibraltar 1
Wright (10u Kid Pitch House) 14
 
Tuesday, July 25, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
    Allen Park- Sadvery 2
Bono (10u Kid Pitch House) 11
 
Monday, July 24, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Ling (HS) (10u Kid Pitch House) 20
    Seba 10
 
Thursday, July 20, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Seba tbd 3
Ling (HS) (10u Kid Pitch House) 20
 
Wednesday, July 19, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Wright (10u Kid Pitch House) 3
Ling (HS) (10u Kid Pitch House) 5
 
Tuesday, July 18, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    WY Hastings 5
14U Hughes (14u House) 22
 
Tuesday, July 18, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
Ling (HS) (10u Kid Pitch House) 16
    Tbd 5
 
Monday, July 17, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Rooney 3
Wright (10u Kid Pitch House) 11
 
Monday, July 17, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    GI Kelems Playoffs 2
14U Hughes (14u House) 16
 
Monday, July 17, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Vargo (10u Kid Pitch House) 6
Ling (HS) (10u Kid Pitch House) 19
 
Thursday, July 13, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Demolition 2
13U TRAVELERS COACH SZECECHOWSKI (13u Travelers Coach Szecechowski) 7
 
Wednesday, July 12, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
14U Hughes (14u House) 10
    Woodhaven Mann 0
 
Wednesday, July 12, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Wright (10u Kid Pitch House) 10
Bono (10u Kid Pitch House) 9
 
Monday, July 10, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Ling (HS) (10u Kid Pitch House) 9
    AP Red sox 5
 
Monday, July 10, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    WY White Sox 5
Wright (10u Kid Pitch House) 0
 
Sunday, July 9, 2017 @ 1:00pm
Final
13U TRAVELERS COACH SZECECHOWSKI (13u Travelers Coach Szecechowski) 1
    Adrian Dirtbags - Klotz 5
 
Sunday, July 9, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
13U TRAVELERS COACH SZECECHOWSKI (13u Travelers Coach Szecechowski) 13
    Whiter Jr. Panthers 4
 
Saturday, July 8, 2017 @ 7:00pm
Final
13U TRAVELERS COACH SZECECHOWSKI (13u Travelers Coach Szecechowski) 9
    Adrian Dirtbags - Howard 4
 
Saturday, July 8, 2017 @ 5:00pm
Final
13U TRAVELERS COACH SZECECHOWSKI (13u Travelers Coach Szecechowski) 3
    Bryan Jr Bears 5
 
Thursday, June 29, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Coach Frost (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 9
Coach Metzger (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 15
 
Wednesday, June 28, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
Wright (10u Kid Pitch House) 7
    Riverview- Cardinals 4
 
Wednesday, June 28, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
    SR Angels 12
Ling (HS) (10u Kid Pitch House) 14
 
Wednesday, June 28, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
14U Hughes (14u House) 0
    Wyandotte Longoria 8
 
Wednesday, June 28, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    WY Reds 0
Bono (10u Kid Pitch House) 8
 
Wednesday, June 28, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Michigan Monarchs 5
13U TRAVELERS COACH SZECECHOWSKI (13u Travelers Coach Szecechowski) 6
 
Tuesday, June 27, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
13U TRAVELERS COACH SZECECHOWSKI (13u Travelers Coach Szecechowski) 8
    Stealth 4
 
Monday, June 26, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Bono (10u Kid Pitch House) 8
    Allen Park- Keiser (Cubs) 3
 
Monday, June 26, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Ling (HS) (10u Kid Pitch House) 18
    RV indians 6
 
Monday, June 26, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    GI Kelems 1
14U Hughes (14u House) 13
 
Monday, June 26, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    RV Yankees 2
Wright (10u Kid Pitch House) 7
 
Thursday, June 22, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Coach Metzger (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 10
Coach Oldham (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 0
 
Thursday, June 22, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Coach Frost (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 10
Coach Medel (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 0
 
Wednesday, June 21, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Wright (10u Kid Pitch House) 13
    Gibraltar-Gates/Lewis 5
 
Wednesday, June 21, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
14U Hughes (14u House) 11
    Wyandotte Gates 10
 
Wednesday, June 21, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Stealth 0
13U TRAVELERS COACH SZECECHOWSKI (13u Travelers Coach Szecechowski) 13
 
Wednesday, June 21, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    GI Mets 4
Ling (HS) (10u Kid Pitch House) 10
 
Wednesday, June 21, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    RV Rangers 1
Bono (10u Kid Pitch House) 11
 
Tuesday, June 20, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Coach Metzger (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 7
Coach Medel (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 1
 
Tuesday, June 20, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Coach Frost (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 15
Coach Oldham (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 3
 
Monday, June 19, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
14U Hughes (14u House) 10
    Riverview Lavack 0
 
Monday, June 19, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Bono (10u Kid Pitch House) 13
    Grosse Ile- Weise (Orioles) 5
 
Monday, June 19, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Ling (HS) (10u Kid Pitch House) 16
    WY Rockied 2
 
Monday, June 19, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    GB Sayyae 9
Wright (10u Kid Pitch House) 11
 
Sunday, June 18, 2017 @ 12:00pm
Final
13U TRAVELERS COACH SZECECHOWSKI (13u Travelers Coach Szecechowski) 1
    Wave 4
 
Saturday, June 17, 2017 @ 10:00am
Final
13U TRAVELERS COACH SZECECHOWSKI (13u Travelers Coach Szecechowski) 12
    Motor City Snipers 7
 
Friday, June 16, 2017 @ 4:30pm
Final
13U TRAVELERS COACH SZECECHOWSKI (13u Travelers Coach Szecechowski) 12
    Michigan Nationals 0
 
Thursday, June 15, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Coach Medel (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 6
Coach Frost (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 9
 
Thursday, June 15, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Team Ebaugh (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 1
Coach Metzger (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 14
 
Wednesday, June 14, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Bono (10u Kid Pitch House) 7
Wright (10u Kid Pitch House) 2
 
Wednesday, June 14, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    AP Blue Jays 4
Ling (HS) (10u Kid Pitch House) 5
 
Wednesday, June 14, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
13U TRAVELERS COACH SZECECHOWSKI (13u Travelers Coach Szecechowski) 9
    Michigan Strategy 6
 
Wednesday, June 14, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    GB Brown 2
14U Hughes (14u House) 20
 
Tuesday, June 13, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Coach Oldham (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 4
Coach Frost (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 5
 
Tuesday, June 13, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Team Ebaugh (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 3
Coach Medel (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 5
 
Monday, June 12, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
14U Hughes (14u House) 4
    14u Belcher 7
 
Monday, June 12, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Bono (10u Kid Pitch House) 2
    Gibraltar- Moore 1
 
Monday, June 12, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Ling (HS) (10u Kid Pitch House) 12
Rooney (10u Kid Pitch House) 12
 
Monday, June 12, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    AP Pirates 1
Wright (10u Kid Pitch House) 11
 
Friday, June 9, 2017 @ 8:00pm
Final
14U Hughes (14u House) 14
14U Yoscovits (14u House) 2
 
Thursday, June 8, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Coach Oldham (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 5
Team Ebaugh (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 0
 
Thursday, June 8, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Michigan Titans 7
13U TRAVELERS COACH SZECECHOWSKI (13u Travelers Coach Szecechowski) 13
 
Thursday, June 8, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Coach Medel (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 4
Coach Metzger (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 16
 
Wednesday, June 7, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Wright (10u Kid Pitch House) 4
    Gibraltar- Wilkins 8
 
Wednesday, June 7, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Michigan Wildcats 1
13U TRAVELERS COACH SZECECHOWSKI (13u Travelers Coach Szecechowski) 7
 
Wednesday, June 7, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    RV Giants 3
Bono (10u Kid Pitch House) 10
 
Wednesday, June 7, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
14U Yoscovits (14u House) 0
    Wyandotte Gates 10
 
Wednesday, June 7, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    WH Neal 5
Ling (HS) (10u Kid Pitch House) 11
 
Wednesday, June 7, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    GI Ziberi 7
14U Hughes (14u House) 12
 
Tuesday, June 6, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Coach Frost (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 6
Coach Metzger (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 9
 
Tuesday, June 6, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Coach Medel (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 11
Coach Oldham (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 9
 
Monday, June 5, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Bono (10u Kid Pitch House) 9
    Gibraltar- Burgei 0
 
Monday, June 5, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    GI Rays 5
Wright (10u Kid Pitch House) 10
 
Monday, June 5, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Ling (HS) (10u Kid Pitch House) 15
    WY Astros 6
 
Sunday, June 4, 2017 @ 3:45pm
Final
13U TRAVELERS COACH SZECECHOWSKI (13u Travelers Coach Szecechowski) 11
    Diamonds Elite 6
 
Sunday, June 4, 2017 @ 1:30pm
Final
13U TRAVELERS COACH SZECECHOWSKI (13u Travelers Coach Szecechowski) 7
    Ohio Cardinals 6
 
Sunday, June 4, 2017 @ 11:15am
Final
13U TRAVELERS COACH SZECECHOWSKI (13u Travelers Coach Szecechowski) 13
    Riverview 1
 
Saturday, June 3, 2017 @ 3:45pm
Final
13U TRAVELERS COACH SZECECHOWSKI (13u Travelers Coach Szecechowski) 8
    Downriver Lightning 0
 
Saturday, June 3, 2017 @ 9:00am
Final
13U TRAVELERS COACH SZECECHOWSKI (13u Travelers Coach Szecechowski) 4
    Ohio Bombers 2
 
Thursday, June 1, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
13U TRAVELERS COACH SZECECHOWSKI (13u Travelers Coach Szecechowski) 14
    NFWB Cobras 3
 
Thursday, June 1, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Coach Oldham (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 5
Coach Metzger (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 14
 
Thursday, June 1, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Team Ebaugh (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 4
Coach Frost (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 15
 
Wednesday, May 31, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    WY Rose 19
14U Hughes (14u House) 5
 
Wednesday, May 31, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    GB Farago 5
Bono (10u Kid Pitch House) 18
 
Wednesday, May 31, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
14U Yoscovits (14u House) 9
    Gibraltar Brown 4
 
Wednesday, May 31, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    GI Dodgers 0
Ling (HS) (10u Kid Pitch House) 15
 
Wednesday, May 31, 2017 @ 6:00pm
Final
Wright (10u Kid Pitch House) 6
    Wyandotte- Cardinals 5
 
Tuesday, May 30, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    RV Johnson 20
12U Bewick (12u House) 3
 
Tuesday, May 30, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Coach Frost (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 8
Coach Medel (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 5
 
Tuesday, May 30, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Coach Metzger (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 8
Team Ebaugh (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 0
 
Tuesday, May 30, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Monroe Spaulding 8
13U TRAVELERS COACH SZECECHOWSKI (13u Travelers Coach Szecechowski) 5
 
Wednesday, May 24, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Bono (10u Kid Pitch House) 6
    Allen Park- Flatau (Red Sox) 2
 
Wednesday, May 24, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    Michigan Storm 10
13U TRAVELERS COACH SZECECHOWSKI (13u Travelers Coach Szecechowski) 4
 
Wednesday, May 24, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Ling (HS) (10u Kid Pitch House) 5
    WH Genzel 7
 
Wednesday, May 24, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    WY Reds 7
Wright (10u Kid Pitch House) 7
 
Tuesday, May 23, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Team Ebaugh (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 0
Coach Oldham (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 3
 
Tuesday, May 23, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Coach Metzger (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 9
Coach Frost (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 2
 
Monday, May 22, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Wright (10u Kid Pitch House) 8
    Allen Park- Cubs 6
 
Monday, May 22, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    SR Angels 6
Bono (10u Kid Pitch House) 18
 
Monday, May 22, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
    WY Twins 7
Ling (HS) (10u Kid Pitch House) 14
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 12:30pm
Final
13U TRAVELERS COACH SZECECHOWSKI (13u Travelers Coach Szecechowski) 18
    MC Shamrocks 5
 
Saturday, May 20, 2017 @ 8:30am
Final
13U TRAVELERS COACH SZECECHOWSKI (13u Travelers Coach Szecechowski) 8
    Jackson Giants 0
 
Thursday, May 18, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Coach Metzger (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 14
Coach Oldham (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 10
 
Thursday, May 18, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Coach Medel (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 7
Team Ebaugh (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 1
 
Tuesday, May 16, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Coach Oldham (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 3
Coach Medel (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 6
 
Tuesday, May 16, 2017 @ 6:30pm
Final
Team Ebaugh (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 0
Coach Frost (8u Baseball Machine pitch House) 19